Senior Information:

Points Total:

NAME Senior Kickoff At Moraga At Crow Canyon Bayonet / Poppy Hills At Cwood Green Tees At Discobay Home#1 Home#2 TOTAL
Rick Smith 9 11               20
Jim Lakin 10 7               17
Art Cho 6 11               17
Darryn Holt 16 0               16
Kevin Chambers 16 0               16
Darrel Yasutake  9 7               16
Steve Larragueta 15 0               15
Larry Sheppard   4 11               15
Charlie Rogers 11 3               14
Wayne Short 10 3               13
Don Orlando  8 5               13
Jon Irwin  8 3               11
Jim Johnson 7 4               11
Bob Huck 4 7               11
Bob Bucey 10 0               10
Mike Chapman 10 0               10
Marty Brady  7 3               10
Jeffrey Martin  7 3               10
Bud Hedglen  7 3               10
Bill Callahan 4 6               10
Mike Hollingshead 4 6               10
James Townsend 0 10               10
Todd Dorman 9 0               9
Fred Leach 6 3               9
Peter Dinnerman 6 3               9
Gregg Boyce 6 3               9
Doug Wright 4 5               9
Steve Howard 0 9               9
Bill Turner 8 0               8
Joe Narcisso 8 0               8
Gary Jones 8 0               8
Don Nicolai   4 3               7
Ben Bryce 4 3               7
Rory Janes  4 3               7
Rich Villalobos  4 3               7
Donald Duggan 4 3               7
Mark Gara 4 3               7
Tom Garbez 4 3               7
Kirk Polson 4 3               7
Dan Smith 4 3               7
Michael Dudoroff 4 3               7
Jack Duncan  0 7               7
Bob Icopetti 0 7               7
Mike Leigh  6 0               6
Bob Ryan 0 6               6
Andy Adler  4 0               4
Pete L’Amoreaux 4 0               4
Jack Barnaba 4 0               4
Marty Krizay 4 0               4
Gerald Brown 4 0               4
Roger Tatum  4 0               4
Craig Creamer 4 0               4
Richard Wilson 4 0               4
James Gee 4 0               4
Barry Serafino 4 0               4
Ed Lexon   4 0               4
Rich Hunz 4 0               4
Dennis Byerley 0 3               3
Rick Flesher   0 3               3
Dan Everson 0 3               3
Tom Marshal 0 3               3
Blake Koc 0 3               3
Richard Drucker 0 3               3
Rob Owen 0 3               3
Bill Wiggins 0 3               3
Ed Stroebel  0 0               0
Al Aragon 0 0               0
Jeff Larmour  0 0               0
Brad Howell  0 0               0
Craig Shibata  0 0               0
John Dellisola  0 0               0
Greg Cabral 0 0               0
Tom Knight 0 0               0
Bob Vasconelles 0 0               0
Robert Pedersen 0 0               0
Roger Mazza  0 0               0
Bob Gaiser 0 0               0
Rod Aguilar 0 0               0
Larry Long 0 0               0
Al Sardelich   0 0               0
Tom Worthy 0 0               0
Ira Wallis   0 0               0
Mark Hoopes 0 0               0
Steve Hanson 0 0               0
Rex Massier 0 0               0
Kevin Schmidtbauer 0 0               0
John Berzansky  0 0               0
John Machusic 0 0               0
Duck Park  0 0               0
Larry Brown 0 0               0
Sanjay Ray 0 0               0
                    0
                    0

 

 

 

 

 

2019 OAKHURST SENIOR (50+) SCHEDULE (updated)

 

March  20 and 21  – Spring Aeration
SATURDAY, MARCH 30:         Pre-Season Kick-Off Tournament at Oakhurst (11:00 lunch)
THURSDAY, APRIL 11:    at Moraga (AM)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17:        at Crow Canyon (AM)
WED./THURS. APRIL 24/25:     at Bayonet (1:00?)/Poppy Hills (9:00)
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1:            at Castlewood (AM)
**THURSDAY, MAY 9:                 Green Tee Tournament (Oakhurst Only)
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15:           at Discovery Bay (AM)
THURSDAY, MAY 23:             Round Hill / Stonetree at Oakhurst (AM)
THURSDAY, MAY 30:                Blackhawk/Rossmoor at Oakhurst (AM)
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5:           at Rossmoor (AM)
THURSDAY, JUNE 13:     at Stonetree (AM)
**THURSDAY, JUNE 20: Chapman Scotch Tournament (Oakhurst Only)
TUESDAY/WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25/26     at Greenhorn (10:30)/Saddle Creek (9:00)
TUESDAY, JULY 2:                      at La Rinconada (PM)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 10:          at Contra Costa (AM)
THURSDAY, JULY 11:            at Richmond (AM)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 24:          at Berkeley (AM)
TUESDAY, JULY 30:          Berkeley/Discovery Bay at Oakhurst (AM)
August 8– Solid Tine Greens
THURSDAY, AUGUST 8:                 at Claremont (PM)
THURSDAY, AUGUST 15:                Moraga/Claremont at Oakhurst (AM)
 THURSDAY, AUGUST 22:               San Jose/LaRinconada/Bayonet at Oakhurst (PM)
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 28:            Women’s Club / Senior Mixer Tournament
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4:     at Blackhawk (AM)
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10:        at San Jose (PM)
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18:   at Round Hill (AM)
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24:              Contra Costa/Richmond/Castlewood at Oakhurst (AM)
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1:      Napa/Crow Canyon at Oakhurst (AM)
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10:                at Napa (AM)
October 9 and 10– Fall Aeration
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER  16:           End of Year – Yocha Dehe Trip
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24:          SGOTY Tournament (AM + lunch) - 16 Golfers