Senior Information:

Points Total: 10/22/18

 

NAME Home#4 Home#5 at Black Hawk  at San Jose at Round Hill  Home #6 Home#7 Yocha TOTAL
Larry Sheppard   10 4 6 6 3 6 0 4 161
James Townsend 4 8 13 10 5 7 0 3 151
Marty Brady  8 4 3 6 3 0 0 9 145
Don Orlando  8 12 5 7 10 0 0 0 133
Ed Stroebel  10 14 0 0 6 12 0 6 132
Charlie Rogers 12 18 3 0 3 4 0 0 129
Jon Irwin  12 9 9 5 0 8 0 3 125
Steve Howard 0 13 6 0 9 0 0 6 123
Rick Smith 8 10 4 3 3 7 0 3 116
Jeffrey Martin  6 10 3 4 5 12 0 0 113
Dennis Byerley 4 12 0 0 3 4 0 3 111
Bill Callahan 0 11 3 10 0 0 0 4 101
Andy Adler  0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 100
Gabe Alabansa  12 0 7 12 3 0 0 0 99
Art Cho 14 0 3 0 3 7 0 3 94
Bob Ryan 14 7 0 0 3 0 0 7 92
Mike Hollingshead 4 0 0 0 0 9 0 8 89
Jeff Larmour  11 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 86
Steve Larragueta 9 10 3 8 0 0 0 0 85
Rick Flesher   4 6 0 11 3 0 0 3 83
Jack Duncan  11 16 0 0 3 0 0 0 79
Brad Howell  0 8 3 0 3 0 0 5 78
Don Nicolai   10 0 5 0 0 8 0 3 78
Craig Shibata  0 0 0 0 0 8 0 6 74
John Dellisola  0 0 3 0 3 4 0 11 74
Dan Everson 13 4 0 0 6 4 0 0 73
Ben Bryce 0 0 3 0 9 4 0 7 68
Rory Janes  7 0 0 0 3 0 0 5 68
Jim Johnson 0 7 3 0 3 0 0 0 67
Bob Huck 0 10 7 0 5 0 0 3 65
Greg Cabral 0 6 3 8 0 0 0 9 65
Rich Villalobos  0 0 3 0 5 4 0 0 65
Tom Knight 6 13 7 7 3 0 0 7 64
Tom Marshal 4 4 3 0 8 4 0 3 64
Bud Hedglen  0 4 9 0 5 0 0 0 63
Fred Leach 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 62
Mike Leigh  0 10 0 0 5 0 0 3 62
Pete L’Amoreaux 12 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 60
Ray Thibodeaux 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Bob Bucey 7 10 0 0 16 10 0 5 59
Darrel Yasutake  0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 59
Marty Krizay 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
Chris Gilsdorf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
Blake Koc 0 0 3 0 3 4 0 3 53
Roger Tatum  4 0 0 0 5 7 0 0 51
Bob Vasconelles 0 8 0 0 0 4 0 16 50
Donald Duggan 6 10 0 12 6 16 0 0 50
Peter Dinnerman 4 7 5 0 4 4 0 0 50
Craig Creamer 4 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 45
Robert Pedersen 0 0 4 0 6 0 0 3 45
Roger Mazza  0 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 45
Bill Turner 4 0 3 0 3 4 0 0 44
Richard Drucker 11 0 3 0 3 11 0 0 44
Darryn Holt 0 0 0 0 3 15 0 7 42
Richard Wilson 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
Tony Martin 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 41
James Gee 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
Bob Gaiser 4 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 38
Rod Aguilar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 38
Mike Chapman 0 4 0 0 7 0 0 0 37
Larry Long 4 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 34
Mark Gara 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
Al Sardelich   0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 33
Tom Worthy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
Ira Wallis   0 7 8 0 0 0 0 0 29
Barry Serafino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 28
Joe Ronco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
Gregg Boyce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 26
Ed Lexon   6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
Bergie Krauth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Kirk Polson 0 0 0 0 3 4 0 0 24
Dan Smith 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
Rob Owen 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 21
Mark Hoopes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 18
Tim Gunn    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 18
Michael Dudoroff 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 6 17
Bill Wiggins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Joe Narcisso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Kevin Chambers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Rex Massier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Kevin Schmidtbauer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Bob Icopetti 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 9
Steve Hansen 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 9
Chuck Beesley 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
John Berzansky  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
John Machusic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Denny Walch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Duck Park  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Kirk Straw  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Larry Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sanjay Ray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 OAKHURST SENIOR (50+) SCHEDULE

 

March  20 and 21  – Spring Aeration
SATURDAY, MARCH 31:         Pre-Season Kick-Off Tournament at Oakhurst (11:00 lunch)
THURSDAY, APRIL 12:    at Moraga  (AM)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18:        at Crow Canyon (AM)
TUESDAYWEDNESDAY, APRIL 24/25:     at Carmel/Bayonet ( 1:00 ? )
WEDNESDAY, MAY 2:            at Castlewood (AM)
TUESDAY, MAY 8:                 at Orinda (PM)
WEDNESDAY, MAY 16:           at Discovery Bay (AM)
TUESDAY, MAY 22:                   at La Rinconada (PM)
THURSDAY, MAY 24:             Round Hill at Oakhurst (AM)
THURSDAY, MAY 31:                Blackhawk/Rossmoor at Oakhurst (AM)
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6:           at Rossmoor (AM)
THURSDAY, JUNE 28:            at Napa (AM)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 11:          at Contra Costa (AM)
THURSDAY, JULY 12:            at Richmond (AM)
TUESDAY/WEDNESDAY, JULY 17/18     at Greenhorn/Saddle Creek
WEDNESDAY, JULY 25:          at Berkeley (AM)
TUESDAY, JULY 31:          Orinda/Berkeley/Discovery Bay at Oakhurst (AM)
August 8– Solid Tine Greens
THURSDAY, AUGUST 8:                 at Claremont (PM)
TUESDAY, AUGUST 14:                   Moraga/Claremont at Oakhurst (AM)
THURSDAY, AUGUST 23:          San Jose/Bayonet/LaRinconada at Oakhurst (PM)
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5:     at Blackhawk (AM)
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11:        at San Jose (PM)
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19:   at Round Hill (AM)
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25:              Contra Costa/Richmond/Castlewood at Oakhurst (AM)
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2:      Napa/Crow Canyon at Oakhurst (AM)
October 9 and 10– Fall Aeration
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER  17:          End of Year – Yocha Dehe Trip
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25:          SGOTY Tournament (AM + lunch) - 16 Golfers