Senior Information:

Points Total: 6/01/19

 

NAME Senior Kickoff At Moraga At Crow Canyon Bayonet / Blackhorse   At Cwood Green Tees At Discobay Home#1 Home#2 At Rmoor  At Stonetree Chapman Scotch Saddle Creek At Larinconada TOTAL
Charlie Rogers 11 3 13 15 3 11 0 4 4           64
Rick Smith 9 11 0 3 5 8 10 13 4           63
Bill Callahan 4 6 9 8 3 16 3 12 0           61
Rick Flesher   0 3 3 0 10 13 0 14 16           59
Don Orlando  8 5 4 0 7 11 3 4 13           55
Mike Hollingshead 4 6 3 0 3 12 3 10 12           53
Darrel Yasutake  9 7 7 0 3 0 5 7 15           53
Jim Lakin 10 7 6 4 3 0 3 15 4           52
Fred Leach 6 3 10 9 13 0 0 4 7           52
Doug Wright 4 5 6 6 3 4 3 11 7           49
Steve Larragueta 15 0 6 0 3 0 7 4 14           49
James Townsend 0 10 5 10 3 4 3 8 4           47
Wayne Short 10 3 3 5 3 10 0 4 8           46
Larry Sheppard   4 11 5 4 10 4 6 0 0 0 0       44
Bob Huck 4 7 3 0 3 4 3 8 9           41
Donald Duggan 4 3 0 0 5 15 3 0 11           41
Jeffrey Martin  7 3 0 9 3 6 3 4 0           35
Tom Garbez 4 3 0 0 4 4 6 4 10           35
Bill Turner 8 0 3 0 0 15 0 4 4           34
Tony Martin 0 0 0 12 0 9 5 4 4           34
Jack Duncan  0 7 3 0 0 0 13 7 4           34
Art Cho 6 11 3 0 3 0 3 4 0           30
Jon Irwin  8 3 5 0 3 0 0 4 7           30
Bob Vasconelles 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 6 8           30
Rory Janes  4 3 3 0 0 0 4 7 8           29
Jim Johnson 7 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 12           29
Richard Wilson 4 0 0 3 3 4 3 7 4           28
Dennis Byerley 0 3 3 0 0 0 11 4 7           28
Bud Hedglen  7 3 0 7 7 0 3 0 0           27
Dan Smith 4 3 3 0 3 0 14 0 0           27
Marty Brady  7 3 0 4 3 0 0 0 10           27
Steve Howard 0 9 0 3 0 0 0 10 4           26
Rich Villalobos  4 3 0 0 3 4 3 0 9           26
Tom Marshal 0 3 3 0 3 8 0 0 8           25
Bob Ryan 0 6 0 7 3 0 0 4 4           24
Mike Leigh  6 0 7 0 3 0 0 0 8           24
Gregg Boyce 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 10 4           23
Ben Bryce 4 3 0 0 3 0 0 7 6           23
Darryn Holt 16 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0           22
Joe Narcisso 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0           22
Jack Barnaba 4 0 9 0 0 0 0 4 4           21
Don Nicolai   4 3 0 0 6 0 0 4 4           21
Ed Stroebel  0 0 0 0 3 7 0 7 4           21
John Dellisola  0 0 8 0 0 0 5 7 0           20
Andy Adler  4 0 0 12 3 0 0 0 0           19
Richard Drucker 0 3 5 0 7 0 0 4 0           19
Kirk Polson 4 3 0 0 0 4 0 4 4           19
Craig Creamer 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 12           19
Robert Pedersen 0 0 6 0 8 4 0 0 0           18
Jeff Larmour  0 0 0 0 7 0 11 0 0           18
Gerald Brown 4 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 7           18
Pete L’Amoreaux 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 7           18
Kevin Chambers 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           16
James Gee 4 0 8 0 3 0 0 0 0           15
Roger Tatum  4 0 3 0 0 4 0 4 0           15
Al Aragon 0 0 0 0 3 0 7 4 0           14
Ralph Austin 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 8 0           14
Dan Everson 0 3 3 0 7 0 0 0 0           13
Peter Dinnerman 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4           13
Tom Knight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 4           12
Tom Worthy 0 0 0 3 0 8 0 0 0           11
Gino Susim 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0           11
Mark Gara 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4           11
Bob Bucey 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           10
Mike Chapman 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           10
Michael Dudoroff 4 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0           10
Greg Cabral 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 0           10
Brad Howell  0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 4           10
Todd Dorman 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           9
Rich Hunz 4 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0           9
Bob Brownell 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0           9
Marty Krizay 4 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0           9
Gary Jones 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           8
John Berzansky  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4           8
Bob Icopetti 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           7
Barry Serafino 4 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0           7
Rod Aguilar 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 0           7
Al Sardelich   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0           7
Bob Gaiser 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0           6
Ed Lexon   4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           4
Blake Koc 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           3
Rob Owen 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           3
Bill Wiggins 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           3
Craig Shibata  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Roger Mazza  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Larry Long 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Ira Wallis   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Steve Hanson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Rex Massier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Kevin Schmidtbauer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
John Machusic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Duck Park  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Larry Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0
Sanjay Ray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0           0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 OAKHURST SENIOR (50+) SCHEDULE (updated)

 

March  20 and 21  – Spring Aeration
SATURDAY, MARCH 30:         Pre-Season Kick-Off Tournament at Oakhurst (11:00 lunch)
THURSDAY, APRIL 11:    at Moraga (AM)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17:        at Crow Canyon (AM)
WED./THURS. APRIL 24/25:     at Bayonet (1:00?)/Poppy Hills (9:00)
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1:            at Castlewood (AM)
**THURSDAY, MAY 9:                 Green Tee Tournament (Oakhurst Only)
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15:           at Discovery Bay (AM)
THURSDAY, MAY 23:             Round Hill / Stonetree at Oakhurst (AM)
THURSDAY, MAY 30:                Blackhawk/Rossmoor at Oakhurst (AM)
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5:           at Rossmoor (AM)
THURSDAY, JUNE 13:     at Stonetree (AM)
**THURSDAY, JUNE 20: Chapman Scotch Tournament (Oakhurst Only)
TUESDAY/WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25/26     at Greenhorn (10:30)/Saddle Creek (9:00)
TUESDAY, JULY 2:                      at La Rinconada (PM)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 10:          at Contra Costa (AM)
THURSDAY, JULY 11:            at Richmond (AM)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 24:          at Berkeley (AM)
TUESDAY, JULY 30:          Berkeley/Discovery Bay at Oakhurst (AM)
August 8– Solid Tine Greens
THURSDAY, AUGUST 8:                 at Claremont (PM)
THURSDAY, AUGUST 15:                Moraga/Claremont at Oakhurst (AM)
 THURSDAY, AUGUST 22:               San Jose/LaRinconada/Bayonet at Oakhurst (PM)
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 28:            Women’s Club / Senior Mixer Tournament
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4:     at Blackhawk (AM)
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10:        at San Jose (PM)
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18:   at Round Hill (AM)
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24:              Contra Costa/Richmond/Castlewood at Oakhurst (AM)
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1:      Napa/Crow Canyon at Oakhurst (AM)
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10:                at Napa (AM)
October 9 and 10– Fall Aeration
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER  16:           End of Year – Yocha Dehe Trip
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24:          SGOTY Tournament (AM + lunch) - 16 Golfers